•  

Visa to Myanmar

Type the code shown as above:
Send

Visitors must have a valid passport with a visa to Myanmar or EVT [Entry Visa for Tourist: Package visa and FIT visa]. EVT can be obtained at any Myanmar Embassy / Consulate offices with validity for 28 days.

 

    Visa to Myanmar

      From 1st September 2014, tourist can apply for E-Visa to Myanmar on their own through the website Myanmar Government as below: https://www.myanmarevisa.gov.mm/index.aspx

      visa-to-myanmar

      Important Notes:

      • E-visa to Myanmar is only available for clients who enter the country via Yangon International Airport. Below are the required information and instructions:
      • Passports must be valid at least 6 months from the arrival date. To show return international tickets
      • Photo to be taken within 3 months and should be 01 color photos of size 4cm X 6cm to present on arrival.
      • Visa fees of US$50/passport to be paid by credit card [Visa and Master Cards] upon application and it will not be refund even the application is accepted or not.

      When the application is accepted, the authority will send the visa letter and they will have to print it out and bring with them to show airlines check in.

      The applicants also have to show this document to the Immigration Department on arrival at Yangon International Airport.

       

      The visa fees and procedure is subject to change without prior notice!

    #

    Travel Tips Download

    #

    Watch Our Video Tour

    #

    Testimonials

    Copyright© Vietnamstay 2015, All Right Reserved